fromRM 484
See prices from 4 sites
See prices
Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, City Centre
Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, City Centre
Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, City Centre
Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, City Centre
Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, City Centre

Good to know

  • Sichuan Kitchen specialty dining

    Savor authentic Sichuan cuisine with flavorful aspirations at the hotel's dedicated specialty restaurant, offering a unique culinary journey.

  • Panoramic city and Twin Tower views

    Enjoy stunning vistas of the Kuala Lumpur skyline, including the iconic Petronas Twin Towers, from select rooms.

  • Modern design with localized flair

    Stay in newly designed rooms that blend contemporary aesthetics with localized touches, providing a stylish and comfortable ambiance.

  • Expansive family water park pool

    Dive into one of Kuala Lumpur's largest pools, featuring exciting slides and a dedicated adventure zone, perfect for all ages.

  • Relaxing spa and wellness facilities

    Unwind with a visit to the massage, steam room, spa, and sauna, offering ultimate relaxation after a day of exploration.

  • Vibrant indoor kids club

    Children can enjoy a well-maintained indoor play area, offering engaging activities and a safe environment for fun and interaction.

  • Strategic city center location

    Situated in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, the hotel offers easy walking access to KLCC, Petronas Twin Towers, and public transport.

  • Well-equipped, spacious fitness center

    Maintain your workout routine in a large gym featuring the latest fitness machines and a dedicated studio for various classes.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

fromRM 484
See prices from 4 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • fromRM 135
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • fromRM 352
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • fromRM 125
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • fromRM 203
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • fromRM 143
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • fromRM 439
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • fromRM 469
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • fromRM 213
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • fromRM 288
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • fromRM 205
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • fromRM 129
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • fromRM 189
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
RM 914
RM 455
RM 0

Tue, 25/08/26

RM 710

Wed, 26/08/26

RM 710

Thu, 27/08/26

RM 710

Fri, 28/08/26

RM 785

Sat, 29/08/26

RM 626

Sun, 30/08/26

RM 785

Mon, 31/08/26

RM 680

Tue, 01/09/26

RM 677

Wed, 02/09/26

RM 648

Thu, 03/09/26

RM 646

Fri, 04/09/26

RM 646

Sat, 05/09/26

RM 646

Sun, 06/09/26

RM 647

Mon, 07/09/26

RM 645

Tue, 08/09/26

RM 645

Wed, 09/09/26

RM 645

Thu, 10/09/26

RM 645

Fri, 11/09/26

RM 594

Sat, 12/09/26

RM 594

Sun, 13/09/26

RM 594

Mon, 14/09/26

RM 645

Tue, 15/09/26

RM 645

Wed, 16/09/26

RM 645

Thu, 17/09/26

RM 645

Fri, 18/09/26

RM 645

Sat, 19/09/26

RM 645

Sun, 20/09/26

RM 645

Mon, 21/09/26

RM 645

Tue, 22/09/26

RM 645

Wed, 23/09/26

RM 645

Thu, 24/09/26

RM 645

Fri, 25/09/26

RM 645

Sat, 26/09/26

RM 645

Sun, 27/09/26

RM 645

Mon, 28/09/26

RM 645

Tue, 29/09/26

RM 645

Wed, 30/09/26

RM 645

Thu, 01/10/26

RM 863

Fri, 02/10/26

RM 914

Sat, 03/10/26

RM 914

Sun, 04/10/26

RM 914

Mon, 05/10/26

RM 807

Tue, 06/10/26

RM 756

Wed, 07/10/26

RM 583

Thu, 08/10/26

RM 559

Fri, 09/10/26

RM 645

Sat, 10/10/26

RM 561

Sun, 11/10/26

RM 646

Mon, 12/10/26

RM 645

Tue, 13/10/26

RM 646

Wed, 14/10/26

RM 540

Thu, 15/10/26

RM 646

Fri, 16/10/26

RM 561

Sat, 17/10/26

RM 677

Sun, 18/10/26

RM 646

Mon, 19/10/26

RM 646

Tue, 20/10/26

RM 646

Wed, 21/10/26

RM 646

Thu, 22/10/26

RM 646

Fri, 23/10/26

RM 645

Sat, 24/10/26

RM 646

Sun, 25/10/26

RM 646

Reviews

8.9
Excellent
based on 2,375 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 700+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a vibrant urban hub, ideal for families and sightseers looking for an engaging stay in the heart of the city. Its excellent and strategic location offers unparalleled access to Kuala Lumpur's main attractions. The property's standout feature is its impressive swimming pool, often described as a "mini theme park" with multiple slides and a splash park, ensuring endless fun for all ages. Guests consistently praise the hotel team for their exceptional warmth and attentiveness, and the breakfast buffet receives high marks for its extensive and delicious variety. For optimal views, guests should request rooms on high floors to enjoy the cityscape.

Guest reviews

Excellent83%
Very good11%
Good4%
Fair2%
Poor0%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Café
  2. Arcade/Video games
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Lift
  5. Gym
  6. Parking
  7. Bar
  8. Pool bar
  9. Outdoor pool
  10. Conference rooms
  11. Non-smoking rooms
  12. Restaurant

For children

  1. Crib
  2. Playground
  3. Kids' club
  4. Kids stay for free
  5. Kid meals

Wellness

  1. Massage
  2. Sauna

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible bathroom
  3. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Hairdryer
  4. Electric kettle
  5. Air conditioning
  6. Cosmetic mirror
  7. Minibar
  8. Radio
  9. Desk
  10. Telephone
  11. Room safe

Sports facilities

  1. Fitness
  2. Indoor tennis court
  3. Water park
  4. Water sport facilities

Location

Corner of Jalan Sultan Ismail, &, Jln Ampang, 50450, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Distance from Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, City Centre

Damai:0.5 km

Kuala Lumpur:1.7 km

Petronas Towers:1.7 km

Kuala Lumpur Tower:2.7 km

Petaling Street:3.7 km

Merdeka Stadium:3.8 km

Independence Square:3.9 km

Sultan Abdul Samad Building:3.9 km

National Monument:5 km

National Palace:7.1 km

Bukit Jalil National Stadium:12.4 km

Kuala Lumpur International Airport:47.3 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Corner of Jalan Sultan Ismail, &, Jln Ampang, 50450, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Frequently Asked Questions about Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, City Centre

  • Is there a pool area at Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, City Centre?

    Yes, Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, City Centre offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, City Centre?

    No, Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, City Centre doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, City Centre?

    Yes, Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, City Centre provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • Where is Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, City Centre located?

    Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, City Centre is located in Corner of Jalan Sultan Ismail, &, Jln Ampang, 50450, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

  • Which popular attractions are close to Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, City Centre?

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Kuala Lumpur

  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Traders Hotel, Kuala Lumpur
    9.0Excellent (40,329 ratings)
    0.6 km to Petronas Twin Towers
    fromRM 565
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur
    9.2Excellent (21,116 ratings)
    0.5 km to Petronas Twin Towers
    fromRM 598
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Wyndham Suites KLCC
    8.3Very good (4,513 ratings)
    Kuala Lumpur, 0.8 km to City center
    fromRM 295
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Shangri-La Kuala Lumpur
    9.2Excellent (30,318 ratings)
    0.7 km to Petronas Twin Towers
    fromRM 487
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, Chinatown
    9.1Excellent (5,613 ratings)
    Kuala Lumpur, 2.5 km to City center
    fromRM 355
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • Hotel
    Arte Mont Kiara
    7.4(2,792 ratings)
    Kuala Lumpur, 5.6 km to City center
    fromRM 98
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    de King Boutique Hotel KLCC
    7.8Good (14,570 ratings)
    0.4 km to Petronas Twin Towers
    fromRM 140
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    PARKROYAL COLLECTION Kuala Lumpur
    8.5Excellent (22,385 ratings)
    1.5 km to Petronas Twin Towers
    fromRM 403
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    The Ohana Suite
    8.0Very good (1,639 ratings)
    2.0 km to Petronas Twin Towers
    fromRM 73
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Four Points by Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, City Centre