Select dates to see exact prices
See prices
Vikingen Infinity Resort & Spa
Vikingen Infinity Resort & Spa
Vikingen Infinity Resort & Spa
Vikingen Infinity Resort & Spa
Vikingen Infinity Resort & Spa

Good to know

  • On-site snack bar with fresh Turkish flatbreads

    Discover a unique snack bar by the sea, offering delicious chicken, salads, pasta, and freshly made Turkish flatbreads daily.

  • Dedicated kids' club and activities

    Families will appreciate the children's club, playground, and engaging activities designed to keep younger guests entertained.

  • Expansive private beach with jetty

    Enjoy direct access to a 650-meter private beach, complete with a jetty, sun loungers, and parasols for ultimate relaxation by the Mediterranean Sea.

  • Vibrant entertainment and nightlife

    Experience lively evenings with daily shows, live music, and a nightclub on-site, ensuring a dynamic atmosphere after sunset.

  • Luxurious spa with Turkish hammam

    Indulge in rejuvenating treatments at the full-service spa, featuring a traditional Turkish hammam, sauna, steam room, and various massages.

  • Multiple pools and seven water slides

    Dive into fun with three outdoor pools, a children's pool, and seven thrilling water slides, offering entertainment for all ages.

  • Rooms with private balconies

    Relax in air-conditioned rooms featuring private balconies, offering picturesque views of the sea, pool, or lush gardens.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Vikingen Infinity Resort & Spa

The Vikingen Infinity Resort & Spa is a resort hotel on Turkey’s Mediterranean coast. Alanya is 21 km away. Rooms have en-suite bathrooms. Many have views to the Mediterranean. Room choices include family rooms and some have facilities to accommodate disabled guests. Communal facilities at the Vikingen Infinity include  a 24-hour front desk,  private beach, two fresh water pools (seasonal), children’s pool, indoor pool, sauna, spa, billiards and table tennis.  Services include dry cleaning, laundry, mini-market, car hire and currency exchange. Luggage storage is offered and the hotel also has a tennis court, TV lounge, disco and cinema. There is a popular bar and several on-site restaurants which cater for various tastes and dietary requirements. Restaurants in the area include Pitt Stop (fast food), Gozde and Villa Augusto. Popular attractions include dolphin watching at Sealanya and games for all ages at Alanya Fun Sea Park.

Rooms

  • Standard Double or Twin Room, Partial Sea View

    Standard Double or Twin Room, Partial Sea View

    • 1 1 Double Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 377 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Standard Double or Twin Room

    Standard Double or Twin Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 377 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Family Room

    Family Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 5
    • 753 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

Select dates to see exact prices
See prices

Similar stays

  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • fromRM 1,087
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • fromRM 493
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • fromRM 410
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • fromRM 2,601
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • fromRM 1,559
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices

Reviews

8.3
Very good
based on 8,281 ratings from top 
sites

Rated above average for Avsallar

Guest reviews

Excellent50%
Very good18%
Good8%
Fair10%
Poor14%

Top amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Wellness

  1. Beauty salon
  2. Massage
  3. Sauna
  4. Hammam

Property amenities

  1. Nightclub
  2. Gym
  3. Hairdresser
  4. Parking
  5. Terrace
  6. Bar
  7. Beach bar
  8. Indoor pool
  9. Hotel safe
  10. Convenience store
  11. Conference rooms
  12. Non-smoking rooms

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Openable windows
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Air conditioning
  7. Minibar
  8. Satellite TV
  9. Small lounge
  10. Telephone
  11. Room safe

Sports facilities

  1. Volleyball
  2. Pool table
  3. Tennis court
  4. Table tennis

Hotel theme/type

  1. Convention hotel

For children

  1. Playground

Food and beverages

  1. Halal food

Location

Akdeniz Bulvarı No: X, 07400, Avsallar, Turkey

Distance from Vikingen Infinity Resort & Spa

Old Well:2.4 km

Ruin Basic wall:4 km

Ruin Round Wall segment:4.4 km

Ruin Wall Fragment:4.6 km

Ruin Basic Wall:6.1 km

Ruin:6.5 km

Sharapsa Han:7.4 km

Hervas Hotel & Accessories:7.9 km

:9.1 km

Alara Castle:11.6 km

Gazipaşa-Alanya Airport:56.9 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Akdeniz Bulvarı No: X, 07400, Avsallar, Turkey

Frequently Asked Questions about Vikingen Infinity Resort & Spa

  • Is there a pool area at Vikingen Infinity Resort & Spa?

    Yes, Vikingen Infinity Resort & Spa offers 1 pool area.

  • Are pets allowed at Vikingen Infinity Resort & Spa?

    No, Vikingen Infinity Resort & Spa doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Vikingen Infinity Resort & Spa?

    Yes, Vikingen Infinity Resort & Spa provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Vikingen Infinity Resort & Spa?

    Check-in at Vikingen Infinity Resort & Spa is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Vikingen Infinity Resort & Spa located?

    Vikingen Infinity Resort & Spa is located in Akdeniz Bulvarı No: X, 07400, Avsallar, Turkey.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Avsallar

  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    AQI Pegasos Royal
    9.2Excellent (5,205 ratings)
    Avsallar, 2.7 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Azura Deluxe Resort & Spa
    9.1Excellent (12,129 ratings)
    Avsallar, 2.9 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Hotel
    Annabella Park Hotel
    8.5Excellent (230 ratings)
    Avsallar, 1.7 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Ozkaymak Select Resort Hotel
    7.2(1,822 ratings)
    Avsallar, 0.9 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Eftalia Aqua Resort
    8.0Very good (10,388 ratings)
    Avsallar, 5.1 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Mary Hotels Alanya
    9.4Excellent (8,325 ratings)
    Avsallar, 1.9 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    5 Stars
    Hotel
    Lonicera Resort & Spa Hotel
    8.7Excellent (12,970 ratings)
    Avsallar, 1.8 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Arabella World
    6.8(2,007 ratings)
    Avsallar, 1.2 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Wyndham Alanya
    8.8Excellent (630 ratings)
    Avsallar, 3.8 km to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Other stays in Avsallar

Destinations near Vikingen Infinity Resort & Spa