fromRM 158
See prices from 8 sites
Villa Cha-Cha Krabi Beachfront Resort
Villa Cha-Cha Krabi Beachfront Resort
Villa Cha-Cha Krabi Beachfront Resort
Villa Cha-Cha Krabi Beachfront Resort
Villa Cha-Cha Krabi Beachfront Resort

Good to know

  • Direct beachfront access

    Guests can easily reach the shoreline directly from the hotel, offering immediate enjoyment of the sea views and tranquil atmosphere.

  • Varied international and local dining

    The open-air restaurant serves a diverse menu of international and Thai cuisine, catering to various tastes throughout the day.

  • Artistic grounds and sculptures

    The hotel grounds are adorned with various artistic elements, including sculptures and decorative seating, creating a visually engaging environment.

  • On-site massage and spa services

    Guests can indulge in rejuvenating massages and spa treatments directly at the hotel, perfect for unwinding after a day of exploration.

  • Multiple outdoor swimming pools

    The resort features three outdoor pools, providing ample space for relaxation and invigorating dips for all ages.

  • Spacious family room accommodations

    Family rooms are designed to comfortably sleep up to four people, offering generous space and amenities for a relaxing stay.

  • Proximity to island hopping pier

    The hotel is conveniently located near the pier, making it easy for guests to embark on longtail boat trips to Railay Beach and nearby islands.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Deluxe Twin Room with Sea View

    • Sleeps 2
    • 355 sq ft
  • Family Villa

    • Sleeps 4
    • 1001 sq ft
  • Deluxe Twin Room with Balcony

    • Sleeps 2
    • 355 sq ft
  • Beachfront Family Suite

    • Sleeps 3
    • 1001 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Spa
fromRM 158
See prices from 8 sites

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    fromRM 94
    See prices from 10 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    fromRM 132
    See prices from 10 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    fromRM 124
    See prices from 10 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    fromRM 196
    See prices from 9 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    fromRM 154
    See prices from 7 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    fromRM 116
    See prices from 6 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    fromRM 63
    See prices from 4 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    fromRM 1,890
    See prices from 5 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    fromRM 80
    See prices from 6 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    fromRM 59
    See prices from 6 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    fromRM 75
    See prices from 7 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    fromRM 85
    See prices from 7 sites

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
RM 227
RM 115
RM 0

Mon, 17/08/26

RM 217

Tue, 18/08/26

RM 227

Wed, 19/08/26

RM 226

Thu, 20/08/26

RM 213

Fri, 21/08/26

RM 218

Sat, 22/08/26

RM 220

Sun, 23/08/26

N/A

Mon, 24/08/26

RM 220

Tue, 25/08/26

RM 217

Wed, 26/08/26

RM 219

Thu, 27/08/26

RM 218

Fri, 28/08/26

RM 220

Sat, 29/08/26

RM 217

Sun, 30/08/26

RM 213

Mon, 31/08/26

RM 220

Tue, 01/09/26

RM 191

Wed, 02/09/26

RM 178

Thu, 03/09/26

RM 184

Fri, 04/09/26

RM 189

Sat, 05/09/26

RM 185

Sun, 06/09/26

N/A

Mon, 07/09/26

RM 185

Tue, 08/09/26

N/A

Wed, 09/09/26

N/A

Thu, 10/09/26

RM 185

Fri, 11/09/26

RM 189

Sat, 12/09/26

N/A

Sun, 13/09/26

N/A

Mon, 14/09/26

N/A

Tue, 15/09/26

RM 188

Wed, 16/09/26

N/A

Thu, 17/09/26

N/A

Fri, 18/09/26

N/A

Sat, 19/09/26

RM 182

Sun, 20/09/26

N/A

Mon, 21/09/26

N/A

Tue, 22/09/26

N/A

Wed, 23/09/26

RM 193

Thu, 24/09/26

RM 218

Fri, 25/09/26

RM 185

Sat, 26/09/26

N/A

Sun, 27/09/26

N/A

Mon, 28/09/26

N/A

Tue, 29/09/26

RM 189

Wed, 30/09/26

N/A

Thu, 01/10/26

RM 209

Fri, 02/10/26

RM 227

Sat, 03/10/26

N/A

Reviews

7.8
Good
based on 3,855 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 1,000+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a tranquil beachfront retreat, ideal for families and couples seeking a peaceful escape with convenient access to local attractions. Its prime location offers a serene ambiance away from crowds, yet provides a complimentary shuttle service to Ao Nang and easy access to the pier for island hopping. The property boasts a variety of swimming pools, including options open 24/7, and a well-regarded massage area for ultimate relaxation. Guests consistently praise the friendly and attentive staff, and the breakfast buffet is a highlight, offering an extensive selection. For a more secluded experience, consider booking a room facing the garden.

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Café
  2. Lift
  3. Parking
  4. Terrace
  5. Bar
  6. Pool bar
  7. Outdoor pool
  8. Hotel safe
  9. Non-smoking rooms
  10. Restaurant
  11. 24-hour reception
  12. Snack bar

For children

  1. Childcare
  2. Kid meals

Wellness

  1. Massage
  2. Sauna
  3. Hot tub
  4. Bathrobe

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Ironing board
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Electric kettle
  6. Air conditioning
  7. Cosmetic mirror
  8. Desk
  9. Telephone
  10. Room safe
  11. Cable TV
  12. Fridge

Sports facilities

  1. Horse riding
  2. Surfing
  3. Diving
  4. Fishing
  5. Snorkeling

Accessibility

  1. Accessible parking

Food and beverages

  1. Vegetarian food

Location

หมู่ที่ 5, 325, Krabi, 81000, Thailand

Distance from Villa Cha-Cha Krabi Beachfront Resort

Krabi Coastal Aquaculture Research And Development Center:1.2 km

Fossil Shell Beach:2.2 km

Tufa Cave:3.4 km

Andaman Beads Museum:6.9 km

Krabi:7.7 km

Khao Khanap Nam Cave:8.1 km

kayak rental:9.8 km

место отправления speedboat ра Ko Pong:12.2 km

Ao Thalane mangrove forest kayaking:17.6 km

Thapom Khlong Song Nam:22.8 km

Phuket International Airport:61.5 km

Lak Chang:81.7 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

หมู่ที่ 5, 325, Krabi, 81000, Thailand

Frequently Asked Questions about Villa Cha-Cha Krabi Beachfront Resort

  • Is there a pool area at Villa Cha-Cha Krabi Beachfront Resort?

    Yes, Villa Cha-Cha Krabi Beachfront Resort offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Villa Cha-Cha Krabi Beachfront Resort?

    No, Villa Cha-Cha Krabi Beachfront Resort doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Villa Cha-Cha Krabi Beachfront Resort?

    Yes, Villa Cha-Cha Krabi Beachfront Resort provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • Where is Villa Cha-Cha Krabi Beachfront Resort located?

    Villa Cha-Cha Krabi Beachfront Resort is located in หมู่ที่ 5, 325, 81000, Krabi, Thailand.

  • Which popular attractions are close to Villa Cha-Cha Krabi Beachfront Resort?

    Villa Cha-Cha Krabi Beachfront Resort Nearby attractions include Ao Nang Beach, Krabi Airport, Railay, Krabi Thai Cookery School, Krabi bay, Nopparat Thara Beach, Phra Nang Beach, Ba Kan Tiang Beach.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Krabi

  • Maneetel Krabi Beachfront
    fromRM 157
    See prices from 7 sites
  • BlueSotel SMART Krabi Aonang Beach - Adults only
    fromRM 174
    See prices from 10 sites
  • Funky Crab The River
    fromRM 33
    See prices from 2 sites
  • GLOW Ao Nang Krabi
    fromRM 94
    See prices from 10 sites
  • Centara Life Phu Pano Resort Krabi
    fromRM 113
    See prices from 8 sites
  • Infinity Aonang Krabi
    fromRM 130
    See prices from 6 sites
  • The ShellSea Krabi Luxury Beach Front Resort & Pool Villa
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • The Phu Beach Hotel
    fromRM 98
    See prices from 4 sites
  • River Front Krabi Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices

Destinations near Villa Cha-Cha Krabi Beachfront Resort